DIANA : DMS-9F-2G

9G SFP + 2G uplink L2 Managed Switch

  Ask a Question

OVERVIEW

DMS-9F-2G is a 9 ports Gigabit SFP Switch with 8*100/1000M SFP Fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 Ethernet ports. It provides a network point for data transmission with simple and reliable design and automatic identification of Ethernet requirements like duplex and high-speed.

DMS-9F-2G supports a vast range of SFP transceivers for different network scenarios, such as Multimode or Singlemode for various distances. It is an economical switch with reliable performance and excellent quality. It is an ideal switch for ISPs to use in different Optical Fiber Ethernet networks.

FEATURES

Key Features

 

  • 9*1000Mbps SFP Fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports.
  • Auto-negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex. 
  • The SFP slot supports 1000M and Half/Full Duplex mode. 
  • Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection. 
  • Supports VLAN and QoS. 
  • Supports Trunking function.  
  • Low power consume <20W, low heat, and good reliability.

SPECIFICATIONS

Product Discription 9G SFP + 2G uplink L2 Managed Switch
Model Name DMS-9F2G
Product Family DIANA
Warranty 5 Year Warranty Pack
Port Configuration
10M/100M/1G RJ45 Port 2
100M/1G/2.5G RJ45 Port
100M/1G/10G RJ45 Port
100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G RJ45 Port
100M/1G SFP Port 9
GbE RJ45/SFP Combo Port
1G/2.5G SFP Port
1G/10G SFP+ Port
Console Port RJ45
Total Ports 11
HW Performance
Switching Bandwidth 56Gbps
Forwarding Performance 40.32Mpps
MAC Address 8K
Jumbo Frames 9216 Bytes
Environmental Specification
Operating Temperature 0°C to 50°C
Operating humidity 10%~90% Non condensing
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Storage humidity 5%~95% Non condensing
Mechanical Specification
Product size 225(L)*105(W)*35(H)mm
Packing size 305(L)*208(W)*55(H)mm
Weight 0.7 Kg
FAN Less Y
Power Source
AC Input
DC Input 12V 2.5A
Dual Input
PoE
Total PoE Budget
Max PoE Power Per Port
PoE Standard
Certifications
EN60950 (Surge 3KV, 8/20us) Y
Certifications CE/LVD/FCC Class B
L2 Switching
IEEE 802.3x Y
IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3z Y
IEEE 802.3ad Y
IEEE 802.3q 、IEEE 802.3q/p Y
IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.1d 、EEE 802.1S Y
MAC Address 8K
MAC address learning and aging Y
VLAN 4k VLANs
Port-based VLANs Y
802.1Q VLAN Y
Spanning Tree
STP(Spanning Tree Protocol) Y
RSTP/MSTP(Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) Y
ERPS ring network protocol Y
EAPS ring network protocol Y
802.1x argumentation agreement Y
Link Aggregation Max 8 aggregation groups, each supports 8 ports
Static aggregation Y
Dynamic aggregation Y
Port Mirror Y (Many-to-one)
Loop Guard
Loop protection function Y
Real-time detection Y
Rapid alarm Y
Accurate positioning Y
Intelligent blocking Y
Automatic recovery Y
Port isolation Y
Port flow control
Half duplex based back pressure control Y
Full duplex based on PAUSE frames Y
Port based input / output bandwidth management Y
IP binding
Static ARP Y
Static routing Y
IGMP Snooping
Support 256 layers of set table capacity Y
IGMPv1/2/3 MLDv1/2 Snooping Y
GMRP protocol registration Y
Multicast address management Y
Multicast VLAN Y
Multicast routing ports Y
Static multicast addresses Y
DHCP Snooping Y
Storm suppression
Unknown unicast, multicast Y
Unknown multicast Y
Storm suppression of broadcast type Y
Storm suppression based on bandwidth tuning Y
Storm filtering Y
Security
Support 256 groups of ACL Y
Teams that support 4 different priorities per port Y
User port+IP address+MAC Y
ACL based on IP and MAC Y
Security properties of port based MAC address quantities Y
Support system CPU self protection Y
QOS
802.1p port queue priority algorithm Y
Teams that support 4 different priorities per port Y
Cos/Tos,QOS sign Y
WRR (Weighted Round Robin) Y
Weighted priority rotation algorithm Y
WRR、SP、WFQ,3 priority scheduling models Y
Based on port, MAC, 802.1Q Y
DSCP classification Y
Port Auto-MDIX ; Auto negotiation
System maintenance
Upgrade package upload Y
System log view Y
Upload / download configuration files through WEB Y
Multiuser management Y
Web restore and factory configuration restore Y
PoE Management
Open or close port
Standard POE scheduling management
A variety of timing reset function (recently upgraded)
POE Automatic equipment on-line inspection
Management and maintenance
WEB Interface Y
Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet Y
SNMP V1/V2/V3;SSH V1/V2 Y
RMON Y
CLI Telnet Y
TFTIP Console Y

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

wpChatIcon

Registration

Forgotten Password?